Date:
Discipline:

Choirs
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Wednesday, April 3rd, 2019
Adj: Bethany Horst

6:15 PM Class: 1 - Church & Community - Church Choir
__1 - Corpus Christi Gallery Choir 1 (87)

6:35 PM Class: 2 - Church & Community - Community Choir
__1 - Corpus Christi Gallery 1 (85)

Vocal
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Wednesday, April 3rd, 2019
Adj: Bethany Horst

7:25 PM Class: 73 - Concert Group - Grade 7
__1 - Hannah Cole 1 (86)
   Come and Trip It (G. F. Handel)
   Sweet Chance, That Led My Steps Abroad (M. Head)

7:45 PM Class: 82 - German Lieder - 17 yrs & under - grade 7
__1 - Hannah Cole 1 (86)
   Pagenlied (F. Mendelssohn)

7:55 PM Class: 134 - General - Trained Voices - 15 years & under - grade 5
__1 - Valbona Yakoub 1 (84)
   Non Quiero Casarme (Arr. Campbell-Watson)

8:05 PM Class: 1442 - Studies (Vocalises) - Grade 7
__1 - Hannah Cole 1 (85)
   Vocalise in G minor (Panofka)

8:15 PM Class: 1441 - Studies (Vocalises) - Grade 6
__1 - Jenna Morwood 1 (83)
   Vocalise in G Major (Bordese)

8:25 PM Class: 103 - Folk Song - 16 years & under - grade 6
__1 - Jenna Morwood 1 (84)
   Shenandoah (Arr. Mrozinski)

8:35 PM Class: 152 - Spiritual - 15 years & under
__1 - Valbona Yakoub 1 (86)
   Swing Low, Sweet Chariot (Arr. H.T. Burleigh )

8:45 PM Class: 161 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices - 18 years & under - grade 8
__1 - Briar Grineage 1 (85)
   O Love Be Deep (W. Macnutt)
__2 - Sophie Arneill 2 (83)
   June Magic (M. Spencer)

9:00 PM Class: 209 N - Vocal Duets, Trios, Quartets - Trio - Secondary School
__1 - Briar Grineage, Teiren Grineage, Dahsin Grineage 1 (88)
   Already Home (Webber Arr. Althouse)

9:10 PM Class: 1443 - Studies (Vocalises) - Grade 8
__1 - Briar Grineage 1 (86)
   Vocalise in G Major (Concone)
   Vocalise in E Minor (Panseron)

Vocal
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Thursday, April 4th, 2019
Adj: Bethany Horst

9:00 AM Class: 121 - Faith-based Selections - Sacred - 8 years & under
__1 - Arjen Craven
   God Bless Families (N. Sleeth)

9:10 AM Class: 142 - General - Trained Voices - 8 years & under
__1 - Arjen Craven 1 (83)
   The Pirate Song (Smith)

9:20 AM Class: 167 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices - 12 years & under
__1 - Aeowyn Dunlop 2 (83)
   Someone (V. Archer)
__2 - Alyssa Caron 1 (85)
   We Can Make A Difference (C. Crawley)

9:30 AM Class: 169 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices - 10 years & under
__1 - Orlagh Grochmal 2 (85)
   Someone (V. Archer)
__2 - Vanessa Pisquem 1 (86)
   Spring Is Singing In The Garden (W. Anderson)
__3 - Lucas Babich 3 (82)
   Someday (David Ouchterlony)

9:55 AM Class: 140 - General - Trained Voices - 10 years & under
__1 - Orlagh Grochmal 2 (84)
   At the seaside (Barab)
__2 - Vanessa Pisquem 1 (85)
   Butterfly (L. Marsh)

10:10 AM Class: 83 - German Lieder - 16 yrs & under - grade 6
__1 - Matthew Holdaway 1 (86)
   Jagdlied (F. Mendelssohn)

10:20 AM Class: 74 - Concert Group - Grade 6
__1 - Matthew Holdaway 1 (86)
   Spring Sorrow (Ireland)
   Homeward Bound (Keen, Arr. Althouse)

10:35 AM Class: 107 - Folk Song - 12 years & under
__1 - Alyssa Caron 1 (86)
   Nino precioso (Arr. Bettye Ware)
__2 - Aeowyn Dunlop 2 (85)
   All Through the Night (Arr Schramm)

10:45 AM Class: 112 - Faith-based Selections - Sacred - 17 years & under - grade 7
__1 - Georgia Craven 2 (85)
   Vouchsafe, O Lord (G. F. Handel)
__2 - Avery Kosik 2 (85)
   Ching A Ring Chaw (Arr. Copland)
__3 - John Pumfrey 3 (84)
   At the River (Arr. A. Copland)
__4 - Hannah Cole 1 (86)
   Mid-winter (Chilcott)

11:15 AM Class: 135 - General - Trained Voices - 14 years & under - grade 4
__1 - Sophia Simone 2 (84)
   Watermelon Seller (A. Beswick)
__2 - Dakotah Biernacki 1 (85)
   The Little Spanish Town (P. Jenkyns)

11:30 AM Class: 206 N - Vocal Duets, Trios, Quartets - Duet - Secondary School
__1 - Chelsea Biernacki, Dakotah Biernacki 1 (85)
   Prayer from Hansel and gretel (Humperdinck)

11:40 AM Class: 92 - Italian - 17 years & under - grade 7
__1 - Avery Kosik 2 (85)
   Presto, presto Io m'innamoro (Mazzaferrata)
__2 - Georgia Craven 3 (84)
   Un moto di gioja (W. A. Mozart)
__3 - Hannah Cole 1 (87)
   Van gli effluvi de le rose (F. Tosti)

Vocal
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Thursday, April 4th, 2019
Adj: Bethany Horst

1:30 PM Class: 162 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices - 17 years & under - grade 7
__1 - John Pumfrey 3 (85)
   The Lamb (W. Macnutt)
__2 - Georgia Craven 1 (87)
   Fond Memories (Garland)
__3 - Avery Kosik 2 (86)
   Ah, what is love? (Russell)

1:55 PM Class: 165 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices - 14 years & under - grade 4
__1 - Dakotah Biernacki 1 (85)
   Lullaby for Benjamin (W. Macnutt)

2:05 PM Class: 105 - Folk Song - 14 years & under
__1 - Dakotah Biernacki 1 (87)
   Turn Ye To Me (arr McLean )

2:15 PM Class: 113 - Faith-based Selections - Sacred - 16 years & under - grade 6
__1 - Chelsea Biernacki 2 (84)
   Cradle Carol (D. Ouchterlony)
__2 - Joslyn Dunlop 1 (85)
   Hospitality (Anderson)

2:25 PM Class: 115 - Faith-based Selections - Sacred - 14 years & under
__1 - Sophia Simone 1 (86)
   Be Born in Me (Herms And Nordeman)
__2 - Dakotah Biernacki 1 (86)
   I am the vine (Pote)

2:40 PM Class: 104 - Folk Song - 15 years & under
__1 - Valbona Yakoub 1 (88)
   The Last Rose of Summer (Arr. Gilpin)

2:50 PM Class: 164 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices - 15 years & under - grade 5
__1 - Valbona Yakoub 1 (88)
   I See the Love Of God (D. Ouchterlony)

3:00 PM Class: 91 - Italian - 18 years & under - grade 8 (T)
__1 - Sophie Arneill 1 (84)
   Bel piacere (Handel)
__2 - Ross Cole 2 (83)
   Vittoria, vittoria, mio core (G. Carissimi)

3:20 PM Class: 81 - German Lieder - 18 yrs & under - grade 8 (T)
__1 - Sophie Arneill 2 (85)
   Der Nussbaum (R. Schumann)
__2 - Briar Grineage 1 (86)
   Warnung (W. A. Mozart)
__3 - Ross Cole 3 (84)
   Sonntag (J. Brahms)

3:45 PM Class: 149 - Spiritual - 18 years & under
__1 - Ross Cole 1 (87)
   Rise up, Shepherd (Arr. Hayes)
__2 - Briar Grineage 2 (86)
   Listen to the lambs (Arr. Burleigh)
__3 - Sophie Arneill 2 (86)
   The Little Cradle Rocks Tonight In Glory (Arr. Althouse)

Vocal
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Friday, April 5th, 2019
Adj: Bethany Horst

9:00 AM Class: 109 - Folk Song - 10 years & under
__1 - Orlagh Grochmal 1 (86)
   The Gypsy Rover (Arr. Christine Donkin)
__2 - Vanessa Pisquem 2 (85)
   The Mocking Bird (arr. Fleming)
__3 - Lucas Babich 3 (82)
   Skye Boat Song (Malcolm Lenard lawson)

9:25 AM Class: 119 - Faith-based Selections - Sacred - 10 years & under
__1 - Lucas Babich 3 (82)
   Jesous Ahatonhia (Arr. H. Willan)
__2 - Vanessa Pisquem 1 (86)
   Star Carol (J. Rutter)
__3 - Orlagh Grochmal 2 (85)
   The Clock Carol (D. Swann)

9:50 AM Class: 171 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices - 8 years & under
__1 - Arjen Craven 1 (84)
   Some day (D. Ouchterlony)

10:00 AM Class: 1091 - Folk Song - 8 years & under
__1 - Arjen Craven 1 (83)
   Land of the Silver Birch (arr. Telfer)

10:10 AM Class: 170 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices - 9 years & under
__1 - Annika Koepfgen 1 (84)
   If You Should Meet a Crocodile (N. Telfer)

10:20 AM Class: 141 - General - Trained Voices - 9 years & under
__1 - Annika Koepfgen 1 (86)
   The Penguin Dance (C. Crawley)

10:30 AM Class: 159 - Spiritual - 8 years & under
__1 - Arjen Craven 1 (84)
   Michael Row the Boat Ashore (Arr. Donkin)

10:35 AM Class: 117 - Faith-based Selections - Sacred - 12 years & under
__1 - Alyssa Caron 1 (85)
   Gloria Deo (D. Ouchterlony)

10:45 AM Class: 137 - General - Trained Voices - 12 years & under
__1 - Alyssa Caron 1 (84)
   The Song That Nature Sings (R. Schram)

10:55 AM Class: 88 - German Lieder - 10 yrs & under - grade 1
__1 - Orlagh Grochmal 1 (85)
   Marienwurmchen (J. Brahms)

11:05 AM Class: 157 - Spiritual - 10 years & under
__1 - Vanessa Pisquem 1 (85)
   Kumbaya (Arr. Ford Simms)

11:15 AM Class: 93 - Italian - 16 years & under - grade 6
__1 - Matthew Holdaway 1 (87)
   O cessate di piagarmi (A. Scarlatti)
__2 - Joslyn Dunlop 3 (85)
   Caro mio ben (Giordani)
__3 - Chelsea Biernacki 2 (86)
   O cessate di piagarmi (Scarlatti)
__4 - Zoe Boonstra
   Nel Cor Piu Non Mi Sento (G. Paisiello)
__5 - Jenna Morwood
   Star Vicino (Rosa)

11:50 AM Class: 163 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices - 16 years & under - grade 6
__1 - Chelsea Biernacki 2 (85)
   White Butterflies (C. Bray)
__2 - Joslyn Dunlop 1 (86)
   O love be deep (Macnutt)

Vocal
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Friday, April 5th, 2019
Adj: Bethany Horst

1:15 PM Class: 136 - General - Trained Voices - 13 years & under - grade 3
__1 - Alexis Kiriakopoulos 1 (85)
   Bessie The Black Cat (P. Jenkyns)

1:20 PM Class: 166 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices - 13 years & under - grade 3
__1 - Alexis Kiriakopoulos 1 (84)
   On The Back Of An Eagle (N. Telfer)

1:30 PM Class: 132 - General - Trained Voices - 17 years & under - grade 7
__1 - Georgia Craven 1 (88)
   Five Eyes (Gibbs)
__2 - Sarah Harris 3 (84)
   By the sea (R. Quilter)
__3 - Avery Kosik 2 (86)
   The Cloths of Heaven (T. Duh I?ll)
__4 - John Pumfrey 3 (84)
   Brother Will, Brother John (J. Sacco)

1:55 PM Class: 133 - General - Trained Voices - 16 years & under - grade 6
__1 - Zoe Boonstra
   Colette (Chauminade)
__2 - Chelsea Biernacki
   The Cuckoo (Lehmann)
__3 - Joslyn Dunlop 1 (87)
   The Lilac Tree (Gartlin)
__4 - Jenna Morwood 3 (85)
   A Blackbird Singing (M. Head)
__5 - Matthew Holdaway 2 (86)
   Linden Lea (R. Vaughan Williams)

2:30 PM Class: 102 - Folk Song - 17 years & under - grade 7
__1 - Georgia Craven 2 (86)
   She's Like The Swallow (Arr. Ridout)
__2 - Hannah Cole 1 (87)
   She's Like The Swallow (Arr. Ridout)

2:45 PM Class: 101 - Folk Song - 18 years & under - grade 8 (T)
__1 - Ross Cole 1 (87)
   Boatman's Dance (Arr. Copland)

2:55 PM Class: 85 - German Lieder - 14 yrs & under - grade 4
__1 - Sophia Simone 1 (86)
   Fruhlingslied (F. Schubert)

3:05 PM Class: 106 - Folk Song - 13 years & under
__1 - Alexis Kiriakopoulos 1 (86)
   The Little Horses (Arr Jessie Cook)

3:15 PM Class: 116 - Faith-based Selections - Sacred - 13 years & under
__1 - Alexis Kiriakopoulos 1 (85)
   Ave Maria (Rosewig)

3:25 PM Class: 72 - Concert Group - Grade 8 (T)
__1 - Ross Cole 1 (87)
   The Sky Above the Roof (R. Vaughan Williams)
   When I think upon the maidens (M. Head)

3:45 PM Class: 150 - Spiritual - 17 years & under
__1 - Georgia Craven 2 (86)
   Deep River (Arr. Althouse)
__2 - Hannah Cole 1 (87)
   Mary Had a Baby (Arr. Hairston)

4:00 PM Class: 131 - General - Trained Voices - 18 years & under - grade 8 (T)
__1 - Briar Grineage 1 (88)
   Reve d`amour (Faure)
__2 - Ross Cole 2 (86)
   Weep You No More, Sad Fountains (R. Quilter)
__3 - Sophie Arneill 3 (85)
   Oiseaux, si tous les ans (W. A. Mozart)

School Choirs
Chatham Kent Secondary School
Monday, April 8th, 2019
Adj: Deva Neely

9:00 AM Class: 360 - Secondary School - S.S.A.
__1 - Chatham Kent Secondary School Treble Choir 1 (84)

9:35 AM Class: 361 - Secondary School - S.A.B.
__1 - Chatham Kent Secondary School Choir 1 (92)

10:10 AM Class: 363 - Secondary School - Open
__1 - Chatham Kent Secondary School Bass Choir 1 (89)

10:45 AM Class: 362 - Secondary School - S.A.T.B.
__1 - Chatham Kent Secondary School Choir 1 (85)
__2 - Chatham Kent Secondary School Chamber Choir 2 (82)

Musical Theatre
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Monday, April 8th, 2019
Adj: Deva Neely

2:00 PM Class: 222 N - Solo - A - Any Voice - 15-16 years - Intermediate
__1 - Ross Cole
   Oh! How I Hate to Get up in the Morning! (I. Berlin)
__2 - Drew Aarssen 2 (88)
   Comedy Tonight (S. Sondheim)
__3 - Jenna Morwood
   Over the Rainbow (H. Arlen)
__4 - Joslyn Dunlop 3 (87)
   Safer (Zachary/ Weiner)
__5 - Chelsea Biernacki
   In My Dreams (Athens And Flaherty)
__6 - Avery Kosik
   I remember (S. Sondheim)
__7 - Zoe Boonstra
   I hate men (C. Porter)
__8 - Valbona Yakoub 3 (87)
   Some Things Are Meant To Be (Howland And Dickstein)
__9 - Judah Skipper
   Mr. Cellophane (J. Kander and Ebb)
__10 - Matthew Holdaway 1 (90)
   Try Me (J. Bock)

3:35 PM Class: 223 N - Solo - A - Any Voice - 13-14 years - Junior
__1 - Dakotah Biernacki 3 (84)
   Somewhere (L. Bernstein)
__2 - Hannah Cole 1 (88)
   Not For The Life Of Me (J. Tesori)
__3 - Carney Brecevic
   How Could I Ever Know? (L. Simon)
__4 - Milani Sabitz
   Naughty (Tim Minchin)
__5 - Alexis Kiriakopoulos 2 (86)
   I Know Things Now (S. Sondheim)
__6 - Sophia Simone 2 (86)
   What it Means to be a Friend (J.R.Brown)

Musical Theatre
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Monday, April 8th, 2019
Adj: Deva Neely

6:30 PM Class: 224 N - Solo - A - Any Voice - 11-12 years - Elementary
__1 - Melorey Elson 3 (84)
   Part Of Your World (A. Menken)
__2 - Alyssa Caron 1 (86)
   Honey Bun (R. Rodgers And Hammerstein)
__3 - Haley Das Neves 2 (85)
   I Know Things Now (S. Sondheim)
__4 - Aeowyn Dunlop 2 (85)
   I Won`t Grow Up (M. Charlap)

7:15 PM Class: 233 N - Film Solo - Any Voice - 13-14 years - Junior
__1 - Milani Sabitz
   Mother Knows Best (Alan Menken)
__2 - Sophia Simone 1 (90)
   How Far I'll Go (L. Miranda)

7:35 PM Class: 234 N - Film Solo - Any Voice - 11-12 years - Elementary
__1 - Haley Das Neves 1 (86)
   Colours Of The Wind (A. Menken + S. Schwartz)
__2 - Aeowyn Dunlop 2 (85)
   When She Loved Me (R. Newman)

7:55 PM Class: 260 N - Solo - National Qualifying Class - Under 28 years (NATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASS)
__1 - Alexis Kiriakopoulos 2 (87)
   Soldier On (Lippa/ Crawley)
   Good Girl Winnie Foster (Miller/Tyson)
__2 - Victoria Kimmerly 1 (89)
   I don`t need a roof (A. Lipa)
   Gimme, gimme (J. Tesori)

9:10 PM Class: 244 N - Solo - B - Any Voice - Required for Provincials - 11-12 years - Elementary
__1 - Alyssa Caron 2 (86)
   Sayonara (Ephron)
__2 - Melorey Elson 1 (87)
   I Won't Grow Up (Charlap)

School Choirs
Chatham Christian School
Tuesday, April 9th, 2019
Adj: Deva Neely

9:00 AM Class: 302 - Elementary School Choirs - Open - Unison - grades 4, 5, 6
__1 - Chatham Christian School 1 (84)

9:40 AM Class: 303 - Elementary School Choirs - Open - Unison - grades 1, 2, 3
__1 - Chatham Christian School 1 (85)

11:00 AM Class: 309 - Elementary School Choirs - Open - Unison - any grades
__1 - King George VI - Mrs. Louzon's Grade 3/4 Class 1 (83)
   Let There Be Song (Dave and Jean Perry)
   Rockin` Robin (Jimmie Thomas)

11:30 AM Class: 370.2 - Choral Speaking - Open
__1 - King George VI - Mrs. Louzon's Grade 3/4 Class 1 (85)
   Smart (Shel Silverstein)

Musical Theatre
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Tuesday, April 9th, 2019
Adj: Deva Neely

1:30 PM Class: 225 N - Solo - A - Any Voice - 9 & 10 years
__1 - Vanessa Pisquem 1 (85)
   Ice Cream (N. Campbell)
__2 - Michael Yang 2 (83)
   Sit Down You`re Rockin` the Boat (F. Loesser)
__3 - Orlagh Grochmal 2 (83)
   Beyond my wildest dreams (A. Menken)

2:05 PM Class: 226 N - Solo - A - Any Voice - 8 years & under
__1 - Arjen Craven 1 (83)
   Where is Love? (L. Bart)

2:15 PM Class: 235 N - Film Solo - Any Voice - 9 & 10 years
__1 - Annika Koepfgen 2 (85)
   Somewhere Out There (Horner)
__2 - Orlagh Grochmal 2 (85)
   When Christmas Comes to Town (Silvestri)
__3 - Vanessa Pisquem 1 (87)
   Happy Working Song (A. Menken)

2:35 PM Class: 236 N - Film Solo - Any Voice - 8 years & under
__1 - Arjen Craven 1 (84)
   You've Got A Friend In Me (R. Newman)

Speech Arts
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Tuesday, April 9th, 2019
Adj: Deva Neely

3:00 PM Class: 1302 - Lyric Poetry - Open
__1 - Will Craven 1 (87)
   Constantly Risking Absurdity (C. Ferlighetti)

3:10 PM Class: 1309 - Narrative Poetry - Open
__1 - Will Craven 1 (88)
   The Rime of the Ancient Mariner (S. Coleridge)

3:25 PM Class: 1303 - Lyric Poetry - 19 years & under
__1 - Georgia Craven 1 (85)
   Still I Rise (Maya Angelou)

3:35 PM Class: 1310 - Narrative Poetry - 19 years & under
__1 - Georgia Craven 1 (85)
   O Captain! My Captain! (Walt Whitman)

3:50 PM Class: 1352 - Dramatic Monologue - Open
__1 - Will Craven 1 (85)
   Never Surrender (Winston Churchill)

4:10 PM Class: 1353 - Dramatic Monologue - 19 years & under
__1 - Georgia Craven 1 (89)
   Adulthood (monologue) (Savetz)

4:15 PM Class: 180 - Special Needs Vocal - Open Class
__1 - Kyle Gibbons
   Imagine (John Lennon)
__2 - Tasha Harris
   How Far I`ll Go (Lin-Manuel Miranda)

School Choirs
Eben-Ezer Christian School
Wednesday, April 10th, 2019
Adj: Deva Neely

9:30 AM Class: 306 - Elementary School Choirs - Open - SA/SSA/SAB - any grades
__1 - Eben-Ezer Christian School Choir 1 (88)
   For Unto Us A Child Is Born (G. F. Handel)
   God Is So Good (D. E. Wagner)

10:45 AM Class: 370.1 - Choral Speaking - Open
__1 - Indian Creek Public School 1 (90)
   Noise Day (Shel Silverstein)

Musical Theatre
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Wednesday, April 10th, 2019
Adj: Deva Neely

2:00 PM Class: 242 N - Solo - B - Any Voice - Required for Provincials - 15-16 years - Intermediate
__1 - Valbona Yakoub
   Far From the Home I Love (Jerry Bock)
__2 - Jenna Morwood
   Some Things Are Meant To Be (J. Howland)
__3 - Joslyn Dunlop
   Ireland (O'Keefe/Benjamin)
__4 - Avery Kosik 3 (90)
   Watch what happens (Menken)
__5 - Chelsea Biernacki
   Falling in love with love (R. Rodgers & Hart)
__6 - Zoe Boonstra
   In My Dreams (Athens & Flaherty)
__7 - Matthew Holdaway 3 (90)
   When words fail (Shrek)
__8 - Judah Skipper
   Waving Through a Window (Benj Pasek & Justin Paul)
__9 - Drew Aarssen 1 (95)
   Tonight at Eight (J. Bock)
__10 - Ross Cole 2 (94)
   I am Aldolpho (Lambert)

3:35 PM Class: 243 N - Solo - B - Any Voice - Required for Provincials - 13-14 years - Junior
__1 - Alexis Kiriakopoulos 1 (90)
   Popular (S. Schwartz)
__2 - Hannah Cole 2 (89)
   I Can Cook Too (L. Bernstein)
__3 - Dakotah Biernacki 3 (86)
   Morning Person (J. Tesori)
__4 - Carney Brecevic 2 (89)
   Turn Back O Man (S. Schwartz)

4:15 PM Class: 248 N - Duets, Trios, Quartets & Ensembles - Duet, Trio - Secondary School
__1 - Georgia Craven, Arjen Craven
   "A" You're adorable (Lippman And Kaye)
__2 - Chelsea Biernacki, Dakotah Biernacki 3 (92)
   Evening Prayers (Gore)
__3 - Matthew Holdaway, Judah Skipper 1 (95)
   We`re the Man (B. Wyner)
__4 - Hannah Cole, Ross Cole 2 (94)
   Anything You Can Do (I. Berlin)

Musical Theatre
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Wednesday, April 10th, 2019
Adj: Deva Neely

6:30 PM Class: 241 N - Solo - B - Any Voice - Required for Provincials - 17-18 years - Senior
__1 - Sophie Arneill
   My House (L. Bernstein)
__2 - Georgia Craven 1 (94)
   Watch What Happens (A. Menken)
__3 - John Pumfrey
   Blah, Blah, Blah (G. Gershwin)
__4 - Jessica Chalmers 2 (93)
   The Wizard and I (Schwarz)
__5 - Briar Grineage 3 (90)
   Your daddy`s son (S. Flaherty)

7:20 PM Class: 240 N - Solo - B - Any Voice - Required for Provincials - 19-28 yrs - Advanced
__1 - Will Craven 2 (88)
   Evermore (A. Menken And Rice)
__2 - Victoria Kimmerly 1 (89)
   Burn (L. Miranda)

7:40 PM Class: 221 N - Solo - A - Any Voice - 17-18 years - Senior
__1 - John Pumfrey 2 (88)
   Tonight at eight (Harnick/bock)
__2 - Sophie Arneill 3 (87)
   My white knight (M. Wilson)
__3 - Jessica Chalmers 1 (90)
   Watch what happens (A. Menken)
__4 - Georgia Craven 3 (87)
   I`d Give My Life for You (C. Schonberg)

8:25 PM Class: 220 N - Solo - A - Any Voice - 19-28 years - Advanced
__1 - Will Craven 2 (88)
   Soliloquy (Rodgers And Hammerstein)
__2 - Victoria Kimmerly 1 (89)
   Shy (Rodgers)

8:55 PM Class: 247 N - Duets, Trios, Quartets & Ensembles - Duet, Trio - Open / Family
__1 - Georgia Craven, Bill Craven 1 (90)
   Edelweiss (Rodgers And Hammerstein)

Junior Piano
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Monday, April 1st, 2019
Adj: Eleanor Gummer

9:00 AM Class: 6182 - Graded Piano - grade 2, 10 yrs & over - Post-Rom, 20th and 21st century
__1 - Amy Cruickshank 1 (86)
   Turkish Bazaar (M. Mrozinski)
__2 - Hannah Burggraaf
   The Sparkling Brook (M. Goldston)
__3 - Trudy Reimer
   Turkish Bazaar (M. Mrozinski)
__4 - Ella Lee 3 (84)
   Rag Time (C. Norton)
__5 - Susy Doerksen 2 (85)
   Quiet Lagoon (J. George)

9:25 AM Class: 681 G - Graded Piano - grade 2, 10 yrs & over - Classical
__1 - Ella Lee 3 (83)
   Allegretto in C Major (C. G. Neefe)
__2 - Susy Doerksen 2 (84)
   Allegretto in C Major (C. G. Neefe)
__3 - Hannah Burggraaf 1 (85)
   Allegretto in C Major (C. G. Neefe)
__4 - Amy Cruickshank 2 (84)
   Menuetto in C Major (W. A. Mozart)

9:50 AM Class: 6183 - Graded Piano - grade 2, 10 yrs & over - Invention
__1 - Ella Lee 1 (85)
   Canon (C. Gurlitt)
__2 - Susy Doerksen 2 (84)
   Canon (C. Gurlitt)

10:00 AM Class: 6108 - Inventions - - Grade 2 - 9 yrs & under
__1 - Titus Burggraaf 1 (86)
   Invention in C Major (R. Christopher)
__2 - Faith VanKesteren 2 (84)
   Jazz Invention No.2 (P. Gallant)
__3 - Edward Copeland 3 (83)
   Jazz Invention No. 2 (P. Gallant)

10:20 AM Class: 614 - Sonatas & Sonatinas - Junior - grade 4 - 11 yrs & under
__1 - Ayden Joukhadar 2 (85)
   Sonatina in G Major (C. Gurlitt)
__2 - Kaitlyn Janssens 1 (86)
   Sonatina In G Major (M. Clementi)
__3 - Edward Simone
   Sonatina In G Major, Op. 32, No. 2 (3rd Movement) (M. Clementi)
__4 - Cristian Suffi 3 (84)
   Sonatina in G Major (C. Gurlitt)
__5 - Elizabeth Anderson
   Sonatina in G Major (M. Clementi)

11:00 AM Class: 692 G - Canadian Composer Graded Piano - grade 2, 10 yrs & over
__1 - Amy Cruickshank 1 (87)
   March Of The Goblins (B. Berlin)
__2 - Trudy Reimer 2 (86)
   March Of The Goblins (B. Berlin)
__3 - Hannah Burggraaf 3 (85)
   Penguins (L. Niamath)

11:20 AM Class: 639 - Pre-grade 1 - 6 yrs & under
__1 - Alyssa Batterink 3 (84)
   Rubber Boa (D. Nasmyth)
__2 - Georgie Biondi 1 (86)
   Folksong (E. Schneider)
__3 - Coen Joukhadar 2 (85)
   My Red Canoe (C. Crawley)

11:40 AM Class: 634 - Pre-grade 1 - 7 yrs & under
__1 - Paige VanderSluis 1 (85)
   Minuetto (James Hook)
__2 - Aidan Koscielski 2 (84)
   Chimes (P. Sheftel)
__3 - Evan Depass 3 (83)
   Freddie The Frog (A. Crosby Gaudet)

Junior Piano
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Monday, April 1st, 2019
Adj: Eleanor Gummer

1:30 PM Class: 6129 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire - Junior - Grade 4, 11 yrs & under
__1 - Edward Simone 2 (86)
   Deep in Thought (C. Norton)
__2 - Ayden Joukhadar 1 (87)
   Positively Swinging (C. Norton)
__3 - Aidan Yee 3 (84)
   Reflections (D. Alexander)
__4 - Cristian Suffi 3 (84)
   Play It Again (C. Norton)
__5 - Kaitlyn Janssens 2 (86)
   Positively Swinging (C. Norton)

1:55 PM Class: 6176 - Graded Piano - grade 4, 12 yrs & over - Post-Rom, 20th and 21st century
__1 - Gabriella Myers
   Positively Swinging (C. Norton)
__2 - Graci Srokosz 1 (87)
   Foggy Day Blues (M. Springer)
__3 - Abby McGee
   Reflections (D. Alexander)
__4 - Brittany Vandehogen 3 (85)
   Reflections (D. Alexander)
__5 - Allison Heyink 2 (86)
   Reflections (D. Alexander)

2:30 PM Class: 676 G - Graded Piano - grade 4, 12 yrs & over - Romantic
__1 - Maggie Pritchard 1 (85)
   The Wild Horseman (R. Schumann)

2:40 PM Class: 674 G - Graded Piano - grade 4, 12 yrs & over - Baroque
__1 - Egan Johnson 3 (85)
   Aria (A. Scarlatti)
__2 - Gabriella Myers 2 (86)
   Rigadoon in A minor (W. Babell)
__3 - Allison Heyink 1 (87)
   Rigadoon in A minor (W. Babell)
__4 - Maggie Pritchard 3 (84)
   Rigadoon in A minor (W. Babell)
__5 - Abby McGee 2 (86)
   Rigadoon in A minor (W. Babell)

3:25 PM Class: 630 - Canadian Composer Trophy - Eleanor Beardall-Alexander Memorial Trophy - grade 4, 11 yrs & under
__1 - Edward Simone 1 (88)
   Snow Falling in the Lamplight (C. Donkin)
__2 - Kaitlyn Janssens
   Dreamcatcher (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__3 - Elizabeth Anderson
   After The Rain (J. Bender)
__4 - Cristian Suffi 2 (87)
   Earthrise (C. Donkin)
__5 - Ayden Joukhadar 3 (86)
   Dreamcatcher (A. Crosby Gaudet)

3:55 PM Class: 625 - Romantic (~1815 till ~1900) - Junior - grade 4 - 11 yrs & under
__1 - Aidan Yee 1 (85)
   The Wild Horseman (R. Schumann)

4:05 PM Class: 671 G - Graded Piano - grade 5, 13 yrs & over - Baroque
__1 - Alexis Van Damme 1 (84)
   Intrada in C Major (C. Graupner)

4:15 PM Class: 672 G - Graded Piano - grade 5, 13 yrs & over - Classical
__1 - Alexis Van Damme 1 (86)
   Sontina in C Major (F. Spindler)

Junior Piano
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Monday, April 1st, 2019
Adj: Eleanor Gummer

6:30 PM Class: 620 - Classical - Junior - grade 3 - 10 yrs & under
__1 - Leah Holsappel 1 (85)
   Carefree Happiness (D. G. Turk)

6:40 PM Class: 619 - Classical - Junior - grade 4 - 11 yrs & under
__1 - Aidan Yee 1 (84)
   German Dance in Eb+ (L. Van Beethoven)

6:50 PM Class: 6128 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire - Junior - Grade 5, 12 yrs & under
__1 - Rianna Van Stempvoort 3 (86)
   Sunset in Rio (M. Springer)
__2 - Temi Adefarasin 1 (88)
   Blue Mood (W. Gillock)
__3 - Micaela Fehr
   Sunset in Rio (M. Springer)
__4 - Jack Grochmal 2 (87)
   Teasing Song (Bela Bartok)
__5 - Eric Whitehouse
   Melancholy Reflections (M. Schoenmehl)

7:25 PM Class: 613 - Sonatas & Sonatinas - Junior - grade 5 - 12 yrs & under
__1 - Rianna Van Stempvoort 1 (87)
   Sonatina in C Major (M. Clementi)
__2 - Jack Grochmal 2 (86)
   Sonatina in F Major (L. Van Beethoven)

7:40 PM Class: 608 - Baroque - Junior Piano - grade 5 - 12 yrs & under
__1 - Rianna Van Stempvoort 1 (87)
   Intrada in C Major (C. Graupner)
__2 - Temi Adefarasin 2 (86)
   Passepied (C. Dieupart)
__3 - Eric Whitehouse 3 (85)
   Minuet in G minor (Attr. J. S. Bach)

8:15 PM Class: 689 G - Canadian Composer Graded Piano - grade 5, 13 yrs & over
__1 - Alexis Van Damme 1 (87)
   Jig (V. Archer)

8:25 PM Class: 6173 - Graded Piano - grade 5, 13 yrs & over - Post-Rom, 20th and 21st century
__1 - Paul Charles 2 (84)
   Blue Mood (W. Gillock)
__2 - Alexis Van Damme 1 (85)
   Sunset in Rio (M. Springer)

8:40 PM Class: 629 - Canadian Composer Trophy - R.J. Durocher Memorial Trophy - grade 5, 12 yrs & under
__1 - Temi Adefarasin 2 (86)
   Jig (V. Archer)
__2 - Micaela Fehr 1 (87)
   Jig (V. Archer)

8:55 PM Class: 656 N - Studies - Piano Studies - grade 5 - 2 studies
__1 - Eric Whitehouse 1 (86)
   The black pony (A. Papp)
   Chicken talk (M. Schoenmehl)

9:05 PM Class: 609 - Baroque - Junior Piano - grade 4 - 11 yrs & under
__1 - Elizabeth Anderson
   March in D Major (C. P. E. Bach)
__2 - Aidan Yee
   Minuet in D minor, BWV 132 (Attr. J. S. Bach)
__3 - Edward Simone 3 (86)
   Minuet in G Major, BWV Anh. 116 (J. S. Bach)
__4 - Ayden Joukhadar 2 (87)
   March in D Major (C. P. E. Bach)
__5 - Cristian Suffi 1 (88)
   Minuet in G Major, BWV Anh. 116 (J. S. Bach)

Junior Piano
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Tuesday, April 2nd, 2019
Adj: Eleanor Gummer

9:00 AM Class: 677 G - Graded Piano - grade 3, 11 yrs & over - Baroque
__1 - Jacob Kosik
   Musette in D Major (Attr. J. S. Bach)
__2 - Josie Williams
   Gigue a l'Angloise (G. P. Telemann)
__3 - Noah Burggraaf 3 (85)
   Minuet in G Major, BWV Anh. 114 (C. Petzold)
__4 - Dalia Boyko 1 (87)
   Minuet in G Major, BWV Anh. 114 (Petzold)
__5 - Lisa Fan 2 (86)
   Musette in D Major (J. S. Bach)
__6 - Kyma Osea
   Musette (Bach)

9:30 AM Class: 6130 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire - Junior - Grade 3, 10 yrs & under
__1 - Lauren VanderSluis 3 (85)
   The Song Of Twilight (Y. Nakada)
__2 - Lauren Browne 2 (87)
   The Song Of Twilight (Y. Nakada)
__3 - Leah Holsappel 1 (88)
   Dreaming in Watercolors (C. Klose)
__4 - Oscar Copeland 3 (85)
   Holiday Parade (Bennett)
__5 - Ryan Millington 2 (87)
   Variations on a Russian Folksong (I. Berkovich)

10:00 AM Class: 6179 - Graded Piano - grade 3, 11 yrs & over - Post-Rom, 20th and 21st century
__2 - Josie Williams 3 (84)
   The Song Of Twilight (Y. Nakada)
__3 - Dalia Boyko 2 (86)
   Clowns (D. Kabalevsky)
__4 - Janelle Maclean
   Interlude (M. Mier)
__5 - Noah Burggraaf 3 (84)
   Dreaming Watercolors (Klose)
__6 - Andrew Locke 1 (87)
   White Sand (C. Norton)

10:45 AM Class: 615 - Sonatas & Sonatinas - Junior - grade 3 - 10 yrs & under
__1 - Lauren Browne 2 (87)
   Sonatina in F Major (T. Lack)
__2 - Lauren VanderSluis 1 (88)
   Sonatina in F Major (T. Lack)

11:00 AM Class: 691 G - Canadian Composer Graded Piano - grade 3, 11 yrs & over
__1 - Andrew Locke
   The Sleeping Dragon (N. Telfer)
__2 - Lisa Fan 1 (88)
   Funny Puppy (Anne Crosby Gaudet)
__3 - Dalia Boyko 2 (87)
   Little Elves And Pixies (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__4 - Jacob Kosik
   Tarentelle (C. Poole)
__5 - Kyma Osea
   A la Claire Fontaine (N. Telfer)
__6 - Noah Burggraaf 3 (85)
   The Stormy Sea (A. Crosby Gaudet)

11:30 AM Class: 631 - Canadian Composer Trophy - Edna Hirst Lester Memorial Trophy - grade 3, 10 yrs & under
__1 - Lauren Browne 1 (87)
   Pop Goes The Weasel! (Clifford Poole)
__2 - Leah Holsappel 2 (85)
   The Stormy Sea (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__3 - Immanuel Charles
   Funny Puppy (Anne Crosby Gaudet)

11:50 AM Class: 595 N - Original Compositions - All disciplines - all grades
__1 - Benjamin Holsappel 2 (85)
   Polytonality Down By The River
__2 - Leah Holsappel 1 (87)
   Circus Dance

Junior Piano
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Tuesday, April 2nd, 2019
Adj: Eleanor Gummer

1:30 PM Class: 610 - Baroque - Junior Piano - grade 3 - 10 yrs & under
__1 - Ryan Millington 3 (83)
   Musette in D Major (J.S. Bach)
__2 - Lauren VanderSluis 2 (85)
   Musette in D Major (Attr. J. S. Bach)
__3 - Leah Holsappel 1 (86)
   Minuet in G Major, BWV Anh. 114 (C. Petzold)
__4 - Audrey Bruette
   Gavotte in G Major (G. F. Handel)
__5 - Lauren Browne 2 (85)
   Gavotte in G Major (G. F. Handel)

2:00 PM Class: 6132 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire - Junior - Grade 1, 8 yrs & under
__1 - Benjamin Holsappel 1 (86)
   Frogs and Snakes (D. Alexander)
__2 - Gebet Osea 2 (85)
   Ricking (C. Gurlitt)
__3 - Brookelyn Van Kesteren 2 (85)
   Blinky The Robot (David Carr Glover)

2:20 PM Class: 6109 - Inventions - - Grade 1 - 8 yrs & under
__1 - Will Batterink 2 (85)
   The Snake (R. Christopher)
__2 - Daniel Yan 1 (89)
   Teapot Invention (A. Markow)
__3 - Benjamin Holsappel 2 (85)
   Young Ludwig Exploring (F. Kinney)

2:40 PM Class: 685 G - Graded Piano - grade 1, 9 yrs & over - Romantic
__1 - Joshua Kosik 1 (87)
   The Hunt (C. Gurlitt)

2:50 PM Class: 640 N - Duet - One Piano - Four Hands - grade 1-3
__1 - Rosie Rankin Will Rankin 1 (86)
   March (A. Diabelli)

3:10 PM Class: 633 - Canadian Composer Trophy - Kiwanis Plaque - grade 1 -8 yrs & under
__1 - Gebet Osea 2 (86)
   Big Teddy, Little Teddy (L. Niamath)
__2 - Daniel Yan 1 (88)
   Robots (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__3 - Will Batterink 3 (85)
   T. Rex Goes For A Stroll (C. Donkin)
__4 - Benjamin Holsappel 3 (85)
   March Of The Terrible Trolls (L. Niamath)

3:35 PM Class: 6185 - Graded Piano - grade 1, 9 yrs & over - Post- Rom, 20th and 21st century
__1 - Tara Wilson
   Early One Morning (F. Silvester)
__2 - Lisa Doerksen
   Red Satin Jazz (M. Mier)
__3 - Will Rankin 3 (86)
   Red Satin Jazz (M. Mier)
__4 - Juliet Cruickshank
   Red Satin Jazz (M. Mier)
__5 - William Trinh 3 (86)
   Hallelujah! (M. Mier)
__6 - Bridget Macleod
   Red Satin Jazz (M. Mier)
__7 - Chloe Vyn
   March (David Duke)
__8 - Christopher Vyn 1 (88)
   Red Satin Jazz (M. Mier)
__9 - Vanessa Pisquem
   Song Of The Dark Woods (E. Siegmeister)
__10 - Hannah McFadden
   Red Satin Jazz (M. Mier)
__11 - Isaiah Flikweert 2 (87)
   Red Satin Jazz (M. Mier)

Junior Piano
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Wednesday, April 3rd, 2019
Adj: Eleanor Gummer

9:00 AM Class: 693 G - Canadian Composer Graded Piano - grade 1, 9 yrs & over
__1 - Carter Cadotte
   Climb up on an Elephant (N. Telfer)
__2 - Martin Neufeld 3 (86)
   The Itchy Ant (C. Poole)
__3 - Juliet Cruickshank
   Big Teddy, Little Teddy (L. Niamath)
__4 - Will Jostling
   Angelfish (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__5 - Hannah McFadden
   Mist (C. Poole)
__6 - Orlagh Grochmal
   Mist (C. Poole)
__7 - Georgia Pitblado
   White Clouds, Blue Sky (R. Boon)
__8 - Isaiah Flikweert 2 (87)
   Mist (C. Poole)
__9 - Makayla Wilson 2 (87)
   Angelfish (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__10 - Bridget Macleod
   Angelfish (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__11 - Isabella Bechard
   A Great Big Sea Hove in Long Beach (Arr. Telfer)
__12 - Joshua Kosik 1 (88)
   Robots (A. Crosby Gaudet)

9:50 AM Class: 683 G - Graded Piano - grade 1, 9 yrs & over - Baroque
__1 - Will Jostling
   Minuet in A minor (J Krieger)
__2 - Tara Wilson
   The Ballet (D. G. Turk)
__3 - Orlagh Grochmal 3 (85)
   Minuet in A minor (J. Krieger)
__4 - Rosie Rankin 2 (87)
   Minuet in A minor (J. Krieger)
__5 - Carter Cadotte 1 (88)
   Burlesque (Anonymous)

10:15 AM Class: 684 G - Graded Piano - grade 1, 9 yrs & over - Classical
__1 - William Trinh 3 (85)
   Pyrenese Melody (M. Clementi)
__2 - Georgia Pitblado 2 (86)
   Pyrenese Melody (M. Clementi)
__3 - Makayla Wilson 3 (85)
   Minuet in C Major (J. Hassler)
__4 - Will Rankin 1 (87)
   Minuet In F, K. 2 (W. A. Mozart)
__5 - Isaiah Flikweert 2 (86)
   German Dance in D+ (F. J. Haydn)

10:50 AM Class: 612 - Baroque - Junior Piano - grade 1 - 8 yrs & under
__1 - Daniel Yan 1 (87)
   Minuet in C Major (J. W. Hassler)
__2 - Benjamin Holsappel 3 (85)
   German Dance in D+ (F. J. Haydn)
__3 - Will Batterink 2 (86)
   German Dance in D+ (F. J. Haydn)

11:10 AM Class: 680 G - Graded Piano - grade 2, 10 yrs & over - Baroque
__1 - Trudy Reimer 1 (87)
   Menuet En Rondeau (J. P. Rameau)

11:20 AM Class: 6186 - Graded Piano - grade 1, 9 yrs & over - Invention
__1 - Isaiah Flikweert 1 (88)
   Young Ludwig Exploring (F. Kinney)
__2 - Lisa Doerksen
   The Snake (R. Christopher)
__3 - Joshua Kosik
   Young Ludwig Exploring (F. Kinney)
__4 - Juliet Cruickshank
   Young Ludwig Exploring (F. Kinney)
__5 - Tara Wilson
   Invention No. 6, Swirling Leaves (G. Mckinnon)
__6 - Vanessa Pisquem
   Frere Jacques Stands on His Head (C. Poole)
__7 - Rosie Rankin
   The Snake (R. Christopher)
__8 - Makayla Wilson 3 (86)
   Teapot Invention (A. Markow)
__9 - Martin Neufeld 3 (86)
   Young Ludwig Exploring (F. Kinney)
__10 - William Trinh 2 (87)
   Invention No. 6, Swirling Leaves (G. Mckinnon)

Junior Piano
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Wednesday, April 3rd, 2019
Adj: Eleanor Gummer

1:30 PM Class: 687 G - Pre-grade 1 Own Choice - 8 yrs & over
__1 - Amberly Van Stempvoort
   Jumping Jazz Cat (Faber)
__2 - Blake O'Donohue 1 (88)
   Whirling Leaves (Faber)
__3 - Cara Flikweert
   Spanish Caballero (N. Faber)
__4 - Jaelyn McDonald 2 (87)
   Old Macdonald Had a Farm (B. Berlin)
__5 - Jimmy Pitblado
   Jumpin' Jazz Cat (Faber)
__6 - Cristelle Suffi
   Jumpin' Jazz Cat (Faber)
__7 - Leo Trinh 3 (86)
   Allegro (A. Reinagle)

2:00 PM Class: 688 G - Pre-grade 1 Own Choice - 8 yrs & over
__1 - Leo Trinh 3 (86)
   The Blue Iguana (D. Wanless)
__2 - Cara Flikweert 1 (88)
   My Red Canoe (C. Crawley)
__3 - Cristelle Suffi 2 (87)
   Detectives (C. Donkin)
__4 - Ben Easter 3 (86)
   Teasing (P. Gallant)

2:20 PM Class: 6131 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire - Junior - Grade 2, 9 yrs & under
__1 - Rhodri Johnson 3 (81)
   A Little Song (D. Kabalevsky)
__2 - Faith VanKesteren 2 (87)
   Turkish Bazaar (M. Mrozinski)
__3 - Claire Kootstra 2 (87)
   Bemused Oboe (Brandon)
__4 - Kali McDonald 1 (88)
   Turkish Bazaar (M. Mrozinski)

2:50 PM Class: 611 - Baroque - Junior Piano - grade 2 - 9 yrs & under
__1 - Kali McDonald 1 (88)
   Menuet En Rondeau (J. P. Rameau)
__2 - Titus Burggraaf 2 (87)
   King William's March (J. Clarke)

3:15 PM Class: 621 - Classical - Junior - grade 2 - 9 yrs & under
__1 - Claire Kootstra 1 (89)
   Menuetto I in C Major (W. A. Mozart)

3:25 PM Class: 632 - Canadian Composer Trophy - Kiwanis Plaque - grade 2 -9 yrs & under
__1 - Claire Kootstra 2 (87)
   The Mouse in the Coal Bin (C. Poole)
__2 - Titus Burggraaf 3 (86)
   Can't Catch Me (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__3 - Kali McDonald 1 (88)
   March Of The Goblins (B. Berlin)
__4 - Charlotte Peco 3 (86)
   Periwinkle Twinkle (Anne Crosby Gaudet)

3:50 PM Class: 675 G - Graded Piano - grade 4, 12 yrs & over - Classical
__1 - Egan Johnson 1 (83)
   German Dance in Eb+ (L. Van Beethoven)

4:05 PM Class: 690 G - Canadian Composer Graded Piano - grade 4, 12 yrs & over
__1 - Gabriella Myers 3 (85)
   Dreamcatcher (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__2 - Allison Heyink 1 (87)
   Dreamcatcher (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__3 - Abby McGEE 2 (86)
   Squirrels At Play (B. Berlin)

Junior Piano
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Thursday, April 4th, 2019
Adj: Eleanor Gummer

9:00 AM Class: 686 G - Pre-grade 1 Own Choice - 8 yrs & over
__1 - Kate Smids
   A Skating Waltz (B. Berlin)
__2 - Selah DeGroot
   Sleigh Bells (C. Donkin)
__3 - Jimmy Pitblado
   Freddie The Frog (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__4 - Jaelyn McDonald 3 (87)
   Sleepy Little Kitten (L. Niamath)
__5 - Ben Easter 1 (89)
   Struttin' (C. Norton)
__6 - Lily Babin
   To Fly Like An Eagle (A. Crosby Gaudet)
__7 - Blake O'Donohue 2 (88)
   A Little Joke (D. Kabalevsky)
__8 - Leo Trinh
   Struttin' (C. Norton)
__9 - Cristelle Suffi
   A Song (A. Gedike)
__10 - Amberly Van Stempvoort
   Old Macdonald Had a Farm (B. Berlin)
__11 - Cara Flikweert 3 (87)
   Sneaky Sam (M. Bober)
__12 - Chelsea Whitehouse
   Distant Chimes (J. George)

9:45 AM Class: 637 - Pre-grade 1 - 6 yrs & under
__1 - Alyssa Batterink 3 (86)
   The Mouse In The Grandfather Clock (S. Chatman)
__2 - Coen Joukhadar 1 (88)
   The Haunted Mouse (Faber)
__3 - Georgie Biondi 2 (87)
   The Haunted Mouse (Faber)
__4 - Brooke Jamieson 2 (87)
   The Trumpeter and the Echo (D. Kabalevsky)
__5 - Ainsley Gray 3 (86)
   A Skating Waltz (B. Berlin)
__6 - Aelwen Clarke 3 (86)
   Rowing Round (Milligan)

10:10 AM Class: 638 - Pre-grade 1 - 6 yrs & under
__1 - Brooke Jamieson 1 (88)
   The Dancing Bear (John Thompson?s Easiest Piano Course Bk 2)
__2 - Ainsley Gray 3 (86)
   Tis the Gift to be Simple (Teaching Little Fingers To Play More)
__3 - Coen Joukhadar 3 (86)
   The Juggler (Faber)
__4 - Georgie Biondi 2 (87)
   Clowns (P. Gallant)

10:40 AM Class: 600 - Get Acquainted Class - non-competitive - 7 years and under (first time performers only)
__1 - Paige VanderSluis
   Sleigh Bells (Christine Donkin)

10:50 AM Class: 635 - Pre-grade 1 - 7 yrs & under
__1 - Evan Depass 2 (83)
   Hallowe'ne Pranks (Berlin)
__2 - Aidan Koscielski 1 (87)
   Hallowe'ne Pranks (Berlin)

11:00 AM Class: 636 - Pre-grade 1 - 7 yrs & under Canadian Composition
__1 - Jackson Torrance 1 (86)
   I'se the B'y (Arr. Telfer)

11:10 AM Class: 659 N - Studies - Piano Studies - grade 2 - 1 study
__1 - Rhodri Johnson 3 (84)
   Etude in D Minor (C. Gurlitt)
__2 - Nina Phillips 2 (86)
   Etude #4 Etude in F Major (Kohler)
__3 - Claire Kootstra 1 (88)
   The Wind (C. Tan)

11:35 AM Class: 678 G - Graded Piano - grade 3, 11 yrs & over - Classical
__1 - Josie Williams 2 (85)
   Sonatina in C Major (M. Clementi)
__2 - Lisa Fan 1 (87)
   Sonatina in C Major, No.1 (M. Clementi)

11:50 AM Class: 679 G - Graded Piano - grade 3, 11 yrs & over - Romantic
__1 - Lisa Fan 1 (87)
   Morning Prayer (P. Tchaikovsky)

Senior Piano
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Monday, April 1st, 2019
Adj: Tatiana Voitovitch

9:00 AM Class: 510 - Baroque - Intermediate Piano - grade 6 - 13 yrs & under
__1 - Michael Yang 1 (83)
   Burlesca in D Major (J. L. Krebs)
__2 - Abby Brown
   March in E flat Major BWV Anh. 127 (J. S. Bach)
__3 - Alexis Kiriakopoulos
   Prelude in C minor (J. S. Bach)

9:20 AM Class: 536 - Canadian Composer Trophy - John G. Stephen Memorial Trophy - grade 7, 14 yrs & under
__1 - Grady Vellinga 2 (83)
   Peace Country Hoedown (C. Donkin)
__2 - Melissa Neufeld 1 (85)
   Peace Country Hoedown (C. Donkin)

9:30 AM Class: 583 G - Graded Piano - grade 8, 16 yrs & over - Post-Rom, 20th and 21st centuries
__1 - Katie Pritchard 2 (84)
   Far Away Friend (M. Springer)
__2 - Selina Neufeld 1 (86)
   Far Away Friend (M. Springer)

9:45 AM Class: 527 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire - Intermediate - Grade 6, 13 yrs & under
__1 - Jackson Haley 1 (86)
   Song of the Cavalry (D. Kabalevsky)
__2 - Thianna Ngo 2 (85)
   Secrets (A. Beach)
__3 - Olivia Grubb 3 (84)
   Happy Time Jazz (M Mier)
__4 - Sean Phillips 2 (85)
   Song of the Cavalry (D. Kabalevsky)
__5 - Michael Yang 3 (84)
   Happy Time Jazz (Martha Mier)
__6 - Alexis Kiriakopoulos
   Zigzag (Dennis Alexander)

10:20 AM Class: 516 - Classical - Intermediate - grade 6 - 13 yrs & under
__1 - Abby Brown 2 (84)
   Sonatina in G Major (F. Kuhlau)
__2 - Sean Phillips 3 (83)
   As Swift As the Deer (D. G. Turk)
__3 - Thianna Ngo 1 (86)
   As Swift As the Deer (D. G. Turk)

10:45 AM Class: 513 - Sonatas & Sonatinas - Intermediate - grade 6 - 13 yrs & under
__1 - Jackson Haley 3 (84)
   Sonatina in A Minor (G. Benda)
__2 - Michael Yang 2 (85)
   Rondo in C Major (Jacob Schmitt)
__3 - Alexis Kiriakopoulos
   Sonatina in G Major (Jan Ladislav Dussek)
__4 - Olivia Grubb
   Rondo in C Major (J Schmitt)
__5 - Thianna Ngo 1 (86)
   Sonatina in G, Op.19/20 no.1 2nd (J. L. Dussek)
__6 - Sean Phillips 3 (84)
   Sonatina in A Minor (G. Benda)

11:25 AM Class: 526 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire - Intermediate - grade 7, 14 yrs & under
__1 - Melissa Neufeld 2 (85)
   Rock Zone (Vandall)
__2 - Elise Holbrook 1 (86)
   Le Petit Negre (Claude Debussy)
__3 - Grady Vellinga 2 (85)
   Fantasy Bossa (C. Norton)
__4 - Haley Unrau 3 (84)
   Rondo - Toccata (D. Kabalevsky)

11:50 AM Class: 595 N - Original Compositions - All disciplines - all grades
__1 - Elise Holbrook 1 (84)
   Off With His Head

Senior Piano
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Monday, April 1st, 2019
Adj: Tatiana Voitovitch

1:30 PM Class: 509 - Baroque - Intermediate Piano - grade 7 - 14 yrs & under
__1 - Nina ORourke Gilhula 3 (82)
   Bouree in F Major (G. P. Telemann)
__2 - Elise Holbrook 1 (86)
   Prelude (Godfrey Keller)
__3 - Grady Vellinga 2 (85)
   Suite No. 8 in G Major (G. F. Handel)

1:50 PM Class: 512 - Sonatas & Sonatinas - Intermediate - grade 7 - 14 yrs & under
__1 - Melissa Neufeld 3 (83)
   Sonatina in C Major (F. Kuhlau)
__2 - Elise Holbrook 1 (86)
   Sonatina (Friedrich Kuhlau)
__3 - Grady Vellinga 2 (85)
   Viennese Sonatina in A Major (W. A. Mozart)

2:15 PM Class: 518 - Romantic (~1815 till ~1900) - Intermediate - grade 7 - 14 yrs & under
__1 - Elise Holbrook 1 (85)
   Romance-Impromptu (Arthur L. Benjamin)

2:25 PM Class: 519 - Romantic (~1815 till ~1900) - Intermediate - grade 6 - 13 yrs & under
__1 - Alexis Kiriakopoulos
   Prelude in C Minor (Charles Gounod)

2:35 PM Class: 537 - Canadian Composer Trophy - Jack Herd Memorial Trophy - grade 6, 13 yrs & under
__1 - Olivia Grubb 2 (85)
   Gentle Breeze (J Bender)
__2 - Thianna Ngo 2 (85)
   A Slightly Square Round Dance (S. Dolin)
__3 - Abby Brown 1 (86)
   Summer Sunset (Alcon)

3:05 PM Class: 403 - Silver Tray - Advanced Bach
__1 - Andrew Harris 1 (84)
   Prelude and Fugue in B flat minor, BWV 867 (J. S. Bach)

3:20 PM Class: 404 - Silver Tray - Advanced Bach
__1 - Willow Boismier 1 (85)
   Partita No.1 In B Flat Major, BWV 825 Praeludium, Sarabande, & Gigue (J.s. Bach)

3:45 PM Class: 406 - Silver Tray - Advanced Haydn or Mozart
__1 - Yu-Jin Kwon 1 (84)
   sonata d major k311 (W. A. Mozart)

Senior Piano
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Monday, April 1st, 2019
Adj: Tatiana Voitovitch

6:30 PM Class: 408 - Silver Tray - Piano - Contemporary
__1 - Yu-Jin Kwon 2 (86)
   8 concert etude no.1 (Kapustin)
__2 - Andrew Harris
   Basso Ostinato (Shchedrin)
__3 - Willow Boismier 1 (87)
   Sonata in A Minor (S. Prokofiev)

7:15 PM Class: 409 - Silver Tray - Piano - Canadian Composer
__1 - Yu-Jin Kwon 1 (87)
   In Memorium To The Victims Of Chernobyl (L. Kuzmenko)

7:35 PM Class: 407 - Silver Tray - Piano - General
__1 - Willow Boismier 1 (87)
   Rondo Capriccio (F. Mendelssohn)

8:05 PM Class: 405 - Silver Tray - Advanced Beethoven and other composers
__1 - Andrew Harris
   Sonata in Ab Major (L. Van Beethoven)
__2 - Willow Boismier 1 (88)
   Sonata in E Major (L. Van Beethoven)

Senior Piano
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Tuesday, April 2nd, 2019
Adj: Tatiana Voitovitch

9:00 AM Class: 451 - Canadian Composer Trophy - Francis R. Daymond Memorial Trophy - grade 9
__1 - Cherilyn Yan 1 (87)
   Le Nez (Pepin, Clermont)
__2 - Madeleine Tran 2 (84)
   Distant Memories (A. Louie)

9:15 AM Class: 576 N - Studies - Piano Studies - grade 10 - 2 studies
__1 - Lydia Li 1 (85)
   Etude in E Major (C. Czerny)
   Etude in F Major (S. Heller)

9:35 AM Class: 437 - Sonatas & Sonatinas - Senior - grade 9
__1 - Cherilyn Yan 1 (86)
   Sonata In F Major, Hob. XVI:23 1st Movement (F. J. Haydn)
__2 - Vanna Vu 2 (84)
   Sonata in D Major, Hob. XVI:37 (F. J. Haydn)

9:55 AM Class: 440 - Romantic (~1815 till ~1900) - Senior - grade 10
__1 - Lydia Li 1 (83)
   Waltz in E minor (F. Chopin)
__2 - Yuheng Liu
   November (in the Troika) (P. Tchaikovsky)

10:15 AM Class: 441 - Romantic (~1815 till ~1900) - Senior - grade 9
__1 - Cherilyn Yan 2 (85)
   Nocturne in E flat Major op. 9, no. 2 (F. Chopin)
__2 - Vanna Vu 2 (85)
   Consolation in D flat Major (F. Liszt)
__3 - Madeleine Tran 3 (84)
   Notturno (E. Grieg)

10:55 AM Class: 436 - Sonatas & Sonatinas - Senior - grade 10 - Haydn or Mozart
__1 - Lydia Li 1 (84)
   Sonata in C Major (F. J. Haydn)
__2 - Yuheng Liu
   Sonata in C sharp minor (F. J. Haydn)

Senior Piano
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Tuesday, April 2nd, 2019
Adj: Tatiana Voitovitch

1:30 PM Class: 535 - Canadian Composer Trophy - P.G. Fraser Memorial Trophy - grade 8, 15 yrs & under
__1 - Hannah Cole 2 (85)
   Three in Blue No. 3 (A. Southam)
__2 - Audrey Kagan 2 (85)
   Three In Blue No. 2 (A. Southam)
__3 - Vanessa Vu 1 (86)
   Canadian Jazz Exercise Number 2 (O. Peterson)
__4 - Elliott Mao 2 (85)
   Cluster Blues (John Burge)

2:00 PM Class: 505 - Inventions - J.S.Bach - Intermediate Piano - grade 8 - 15 yrs & under
__1 - Elliott Mao 1 (85)
   Invention No.14 in B flat major (J.s. Bach)

2:10 PM Class: 508 - Baroque - Intermediate Piano - grade 8 - 15 yrs & under
__1 - Hannah Cole 1 (86)
   Solfeggio in C Minor (C. P. E. Bach)
__2 - Halle Brown 3 (83)
   Little Prelude in D Major BWV 936 (J. S. Bach)
__3 - Vanessa Vu 2 (85)
   Fantasia In D Minor TWV 33:2 (G. P. Telemann)

2:35 PM Class: 582 G - Graded Piano - grade 8, 16 yrs & over - Romantic
__1 - Selina Neufeld 1 (84)
   Chanson Triste (Kalinnikov)

2:45 PM Class: 575 N - Studies - Piano Studies - grade 6 - 2 studies
__1 - Michael Yang 1 (83)
   Allegro in F Major (Johann Nepomuk Hummel)
   Toccatina (D. Kabalevsky)

3:10 PM Class: 445 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire - Senior - grade 10
__1 - Yuheng Liu
   The Fountain of the Acqua Paola (Griiffes)
__2 - Lydia Li 1 (85)
   Minstrels (C. Debussy)

3:30 PM Class: 540 N - Duet - One Piano - Four Hands - grade 7-9
__1 - Emma Beute Kyra Vellinga 2 (85)
   Lady Gaga Fugue (Larry Moore)
__2 - Vanna Vu Vanessa Vu 1 (86)
   En bateau (C. Debussy)

4:00 PM Class: 573 N - Studies - Piano Studies - grade 8 - 2 studies
__1 - Hannah Cole 2 (85)
   In The Evening (H. Hofmann)
   Agitato (A. Rowley)
__2 - Elliott Mao 1 (86)
   Etude in D minor (S. Heller)
   Disco Visit (M. Schoenmehl)

Senior Piano
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Wednesday, April 3rd, 2019
Adj: Tatiana Voitovitch

9:00 AM Class: 432 - Inventions - J.S.Bach - Senior Piano - grade 9
__1 - Cherilyn Yan 1 (87)
   Sinfonia No. 15 in B Minor BWV 801 (J. S. Bach)
__2 - Madeleine Tran 2 (85)
   Sinfonia No. 6 in E Major BWV 791 (J. S. Bach)

9:15 AM Class: 431 - Inventions - J.S.Bach - Senior Piano - grade 10
__1 - Yuheng Liu
   Prelude & Fugue, BWV 885 In G Minor (J.s. Bach)
__2 - Lydia Li 1 (85)
   Prelude And Fugue In B Flat Major, BWV 866 (J. S. Bach)

9:40 AM Class: 446 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire - Senior - grade 9
__1 - Vanna Vu 1 (86)
   Golliwogg`s Cake-walk (C. Debussy)
__2 - Jose Angel Grande-Rodriguez 2 (85)
   Over the Rainbow (H. Arlen, Arr. G. Shearing)

9:55 AM Class: 421 - Concert Group Of Two Pieces - Grade 9 - list A,B,C,D of the RCM or CC Syllabi
__1 - Vanna Vu 1 (85)
   Six Variations on a Ukrainian Folk Song (D. Kabalevsky)
   Prelude in D flat Major (F. Chopin)

10:15 AM Class: 525 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire - Intermediate - grade 8, 15 yrs & under
__1 - Kyra Vellinga 3 (84)
   Swineherd`s Dance (B. Bartok)
__2 - Hannah Cole 1 (86)
   Hot Day (C. Norton)
__3 - Audrey Kagan 3 (84)
   Far Away Friend (M. Springer)
__4 - Vanessa Vu 2 (85)
   Far Away Friend (M. Springer)
__5 - Emma Beute 3 (84)
   Jane`s Song (C. Norton)

10:55 AM Class: 481 N - Sight Reading - grade 10
__1 - Yuheng Liu
__2 - Lydia Li 1 (84)

11:20 AM Class: 433 - Baroque - Senior Piano - grade 9
__1 - Vanna Vu 1 (82)
   Prelude and Fugue in C minor: The Well-Tempered Clavier 1 (J. S. Bach)

11:30 AM Class: 591 G - Graded Piano - grade 6, 14 yrs & over - Post-Rom, 20th and 21st century
__1 - Nathan Beute 1 (84)
   Warrior's Dance (D. Kabalevsky)

11:35 AM Class: 594 G - Canadian Composer Graded Piano - grade 6, 14 yrs & over
__1 - Matthew Holdaway 1 (84)
   Gentle Breeze (J. Bender)

11:45 AM Class: 589 G - Graded Piano - grade 6, 14 yrs & over - Classical
__1 - Matthew Holdaway
   Sonatina in G Major (J. Dussek)
__2 - Nathan Beute 1 (82)
   Sonatina in G Major (F. Kuhlau)

Senior Piano
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Wednesday, April 3rd, 2019
Adj: Tatiana Voitovitch

1:30 PM Class: 517 - Romantic (~1815 till ~1900) - Intermediate - grade 8 - 15 yrs & under
__1 - Vanessa Vu 1 (86)
   Souvenir No. 1 (G. Karganov)
__2 - Halle Brown 3 (84)
   Lieb' Schwesterlein (R. Fuchs)
__3 - Hannah Cole 2 (85)
   Andante Sostenuto (F. Mendelssohn)
__4 - Kyra Vellinga 3 (84)
   Waltz (J. Brahms)
__5 - Elliott Mao 2 (85)
   Souvenir (G. Karganov)
__6 - Emma Beute 3 (84)
   Lieb` Schwesterlein (R. Fuchs)

2:05 PM Class: 511 - Sonatas & Sonatinas - Intermediate - grade 8 - 15 yrs & under
__1 - Vanessa Vu 2 (85)
   Sonata in A Major (F. Kuhlau)
__2 - Elliott Mao 1 (86)
   Sonata in G Minor (L. Van Bethoven)
__3 - Hannah Cole 2 (85)
   Sonatina in E flat Major (J. Dussek)
__4 - Emma Beute 3 (83)
   Sonata in A Major (W. A. Mozart)

2:40 PM Class: 500 - Concert Group Of Two Pieces - Grade 8 - 15 yrs and under (intermediate) - list A,B,C,D of the RCM or
__1 - Elliott Mao 1 (86)
   Waltz in A flat Major (F. Chopin)
   Puck (E. Grieg)
__2 - Vanessa Vu 2 (85)
   Solfeggio in C Minor (C. P. E. Bach)
   Lieb` Schwesterlein (R. Fuchs)

3:15 PM Class: 514 - Classical - Intermediate - grade 8 - 15 yrs & under
__1 - Kyra Vellinga 2 (83)
   Six Variations on a Swiss Theme (L. Van Beethoven)
__2 - Halle Brown 1 (84)
   Six Easy Variations on a Swiss Folk Song (L. Van Beethoven)

3:30 PM Class: 438 - Classical - Senior - grade 9
__1 - Madeleine Tran 1 (85)
   Fantasia in D Minor (W. A. Mozart)

3:45 PM Class: 580 G - Graded Piano - grade 8, 16 yrs & over - Baroque
__1 - Selina Neufeld 1 (83)
   Sonata in C minor (Pescetti)
__2 - Katie Pritchard 2 (82)
   Solfeggio in C Minor (Cpe Bach)

4:00 PM Class: 570 N - Sight Reading - grade 8
__1 - Hannah Cole 1 (84)

4:15 PM Class: 483 N - Studies - Piano Studies - grade 9 - 2 studies
__1 - Cherilyn Yan 1 (88)
   Restless (Moszkowski, Moritz)
   Who`ll Win the Argument? (Kabalevsky, Dmitri)

Senior Piano
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Wednesday, April 3rd, 2019
Adj: Tatiana Voitovitch

6:30 PM Class: 464 N - Duet - One Piano - Four Hands - Open
__1 - Andrew Harris, Phoebe Croteau 1 (88)
   Hungarian Dance (J. Brahms)

6:40 PM Class: 402 - Silver Tray - Advanced Chopin
__1 - Willow Boismier 1 (89)
   Barcarolle in F sharp Major (F. Chopin)
__2 - Andrew Harris 2 (88)
   Fantasie-Impromptu (F. Chopin)
__3 - Yuheng Liu 2 (88)
   Nocturne in C Minor (F. Chopin)

7:40 PM Class: 401 - Silver Tray - Concert Group of Two Pieces for Piano
__1 - Yu-Jin Kwon
   etude in c major (F. Chopin)
   chaconne in d minor (Bach/busoni)
__2 - Willow Boismier 1 (90)
   Mephisto Waltz, No. 1 (F. Liszt)
   Etude (F. Chopin)
__3 - Andrew Harris 2 (89)
   Gnomenreigen (F. Liszt)
   Wrong note etude (F. Chopin)

Senior Piano
Cultural Centre - Studio One
Thursday, April 4th, 2019
Adj: Tatiana Voitovitch

1:30 PM Class: 585 G - Graded Piano - grade 7, 15 yrs & over - Classical
__1 - Jordan Wills 2 (84)
   Sonatina in C Major (F. Kuhlau)
__2 - Sarina Bergsma 2 (84)
   Sonatina in C Major, No.1 (F. Kuhlau)
__3 - Gioia Greco 2 (84)
   Fur Elise (L. Van Beethoven)

1:50 PM Class: 584 G - Graded Piano - grade 7, 15 yrs & over - Baroque
__1 - Sarina Bergsma 1 (84)
   Suite No 8 in G major (G. F. Handel)
__2 - Gioia Greco 2 (83)
   Passepied in D Major (J. P. Kirnberger)

2:00 PM Class: 586 G - Graded Piano - grade 7, 15 yrs & over - Romantic
__1 - Gioia Greco 1 (84)
   Consolation (F. Mendelssohn)

2:10 PM Class: 587 G - Graded Piano - grade 7, 15 yrs & over - Post-Rom, 20th and 21st centuries
__1 - Jordan Wills 1 (86)
   Rock Zone (Vandall)
__2 - Sarina Bergsma 2 (85)
   The little mermaid in the shell (Niemann)

2:20 PM Class: 593 G - Canadian Composer Graded Piano - grade 7, 15 yrs & over
__1 - Jordan Wills 1 (87)
   Peace Country Hoedown (C. Donkin)

2:30 PM Class: 588 G - Graded Piano - grade 6, 14 yrs & over - Baroque
__1 - Allyson Stokes 2 (84)
   Aria in G Major (G. P. Telemann)
__2 - Nathan Beute 1 (85)
   March in E Major BWV Anh.127 (J.s. Bach)

2:50 PM Class: 400 - Silver Tray - Concerto for Piano and Orchestra
__1 - Andrew Harris
   Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor (S. Rachmaninoff)
   Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor (S. Rachmaninoff)
__2 - Willow Boismier 1 (95)
   Concerto in F Minor (F. Chopin)
   Concerto in F Minor (F. Chopin)

Strings
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Monday, April 8th, 2019
Adj: Wendy Seravalle-Smith

9:00 AM Class: 732 - Violin/Cello List A - Violin Intermediate grade 7
__1 - Leah Wu 2 (85)
   Air Varie on a theme by Weigl (C. Dancla)
__2 - Aiden Geng 1 (86)
   Concerto in G minor (Friedrich Seitz)

9:25 AM Class: 736 - Violin/Cello List A - Violin Junior grade 3
__1 - Nate Kootstra 1 (87)
   Concertino in G+ (F. Kuchler)

9:35 AM Class: 753 - Violin/Cello List B - Violin Intermediate grade 6
__1 - Ruth Weng 1 (84)
   Sonata in F Major (G. F. Handel)

9:55 AM Class: 770 - Violin/Cello List C - Violin Intermediate grade 9
__1 - Natasha Morosava 1 (82)
   Romance In F Major (L. Van Beethoven)

10:25 AM Class: 751 - Violin/Cello List B - Violin Intermediate grade 8
__1 - Daniel Weng 1 (86)
   Sonatina in G Major (A. Dvorak)

10:50 AM Class: 750 - Violin/Cello List B - Violin Intermediate grade 9
__1 - Natasha Morosava 1 (88)
   Sonata in F Major, K376 (W. A. Mozart)

Instrumental
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Monday, April 8th, 2019
Adj: Wendy Seravalle-Smith

11:30 AM Class: 956 - Brass - Brass Solo
__1 - Ross Cole 1 (84)
   Come unto Him (G. F. Handel)

11:45 AM Class: 957 - Brass - Brass Concert Group
__1 - Ross Cole 1 (84)
   J`entends le moulin (Arr. Noble)
   Londonderry Air (Arrr. Donkin)

Strings
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Monday, April 8th, 2019
Adj: Wendy Seravalle-Smith

1:30 PM Class: 823 - Canadian Composer - Violin - Intermediate grade 6
__1 - Ruth Weng 1 (86)
   Catch Me If You Can (C.donkin)

1:55 PM Class: 826 - Canadian Composer - Violin - Junior grade 3
__1 - Nate Kootstra 1 (84)
   Joyous (V. Archer)

2:10 PM Class: 756 - Violin/Cello List B - Violin Junior grade 3
__1 - Nate Kootstra 1 (86)
   Mazurka (Baklanova)

2:20 PM Class: 772 - Violin/Cello List C - Violin Intermediate grade 7
__1 - Kylie Farrell 3 (81)
   Introduction and Polonaise (C. Bohm)
__2 - Leah Wu 1 (88)
   Allegro (J.h.fiocco)
__3 - Aiden Geng 2 (87)
   Introduction and Polonaise (Carl Bohm)

3:00 PM Class: 752 - Violin/Cello List B - Violin Intermediate grade 7
__1 - Aiden Geng 1 (87)
   Sonata in D Major (Johann Christian Bach)
__2 - Kylie Farrell 3 (80)
   Sonata In G Minor (H. Eccles)
__3 - Leah Wu 2 (86)
   Sonata in E Major (G. F. Handel)

3:50 PM Class: 805 - Concertos & Concertinos - Violin - Intermediate - grade 9
__1 - Natasha Morosava 1 (86)
   Concerto in G major (W. A. Mozart)

4:20 PM Class: 820 - Canadian Composer - Violin - Intermediate grade 9
__1 - Natasha Morosava 1 (85)
   Sonatine Baroque for solo violin (M. Adaskin)

4:30 PM Class: 806 - Concertos & Concertinos - Violin - Intermediate - grade 8
__1 - Daniel Weng 1 (84)
   Concerto in A minor (J.b. Accolay)

Bands
Chatham Kent Secondary School
Tuesday, April 9th, 2019
Adj: Wendy Seravalle-Smith

9:00 AM Class: 901 - School Bands - Secondary grades 11, 12
__1 - Chatham Kent Secondary School Senior Class silver (0)

9:45 AM Class: 905 - School Bands - Challenge Class open to all bands
__1 - Chatham Kent Secondary School Jazz Band gold (0)

10:30 AM Class: 906 - Concert Bands - Open
__1 - Chatham Kent Secondary School Concert Band gold (0)

Instrumental
Chatham Kent Secondary School
Tuesday, April 9th, 2019
Adj: Wendy Seravalle-Smith

11:00 AM Class: 908 - Concert Bands - Junior (1st & 2nd year of High School playing)
__1 - Chatham Kent Secondary School Junior Band silver (0)

Strings
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Tuesday, April 9th, 2019
Adj: Wendy Seravalle-Smith

1:30 PM Class: 760 - Violin/Cello List B - Cello Intermediate grade 9
__1 - Molly Hamilton 1 (87)
   Sonata In G Major (Berteau, M)

2:15 PM Class: 780 - Violin/Cello List C - Cello Intermediate grade 9
__1 - Molly Hamilton 1 (83)
   Allegro appassionato (C. Saint-saens)

2:40 PM Class: 791 - Violin/Cello List D - Violin Intermediate grade 8
__1 - Olivia Beintema 1 (82)
   Partita No.3 in E Major, BWV 1006 Bourree (Js Bach)

3:05 PM Class: 771 - Violin/Cello List C - Violin Intermediate grade 8
__1 - Olivia Beintema 1 (81)
   Meditation (J. Massenet)

3:30 PM Class: 859 - Trio, Quartet or Quintet - Senior - grade 9 & over
__1 - Kevin Yuan Yu-Jin Kwon Felix Nunes
   Piano Trio in G major (C. Debussy)

Bands
Chatham Christian School
Wednesday, April 10th, 2019
Adj: Wendy Seravalle-Smith

9:00 AM Class: 903 - School Bands - Secondary grades 9, 10
__1 - Chatham Christian School gold (0)

9:45 AM Class: 904 - School Bands - Elementary grades 7 and/or 8
__1 - Chatham Christian School silver (0)

10:30 AM Class: 909 - Concert Bands - Beginners
__1 - Chatham Christian School silver (0)

Instrumental
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Wednesday, April 10th, 2019
Adj: Wendy Seravalle-Smith

1:30 PM Class: 1270 - Special Needs - Open Class
__1 - Scott Jane
   See the Parade (Faber)
__2 - Lydia Francis
   Mister Bluebird (N. Faber)
__3 - Trinity Toth
   Allegro (M. Giuliani)

2:00 PM Class: 1155 - Flute - grade 9
__1 - Lydia Li 1 (87)
   Fantasia (G. P. Telemann)

2:15 PM Class: 1156 - Flute - grade 9 - General
__1 - Lydia Li 1 (89)
   Danse de la chevre (A. Honegger)

Strings
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Wednesday, April 10th, 2019
Adj: Wendy Seravalle-Smith

2:30 PM Class: 739 - Violin/Cello List A - Violin Junior introductory
__1 - Isabella Teeuwen 1 (84)
   The Subway Train (J. Ethridge)

2:40 PM Class: 737 - Violin/Cello List A - Violin Junior grade 2
__1 - Serena Luth 1 (83)
   Histy Isle (H. Colledge)
__2 - Mila Leontowicz 2 (80)
   Andantino (E. Elgar)

3:00 PM Class: 757 - Violin/Cello List B - Violin Junior grade 2
__1 - Mila Leontowicz 2 (84)
   Skipping and Hopping (D. Kabalevsky)
__2 - Serena Luth 1 (85)
   The Ceilidh (H Collede)

3:20 PM Class: 758 - Violin/Cello List B - Violin Junior grade 1
__1 - Henry Hill 1 (82)
   The Cowboy (C. Donkin)

3:30 PM Class: 738 - Violin/Cello List A - Violin Junior grade 1
__1 - Henry Hill 1 (80)
   A Song (D. Kabalevsky)

3:40 PM Class: 775 - Violin/Cello List C - Violin Junior grade 4
__1 - Rylie Organ
   Humoresque (A. Dvorak)

4:00 PM Class: 734 - Violin/Cello List A - Violin Junior grade 5
__1 - Drew Aarssen 1 (84)
   Air Varie Op 23 No. 3 (Oskar Rieding)

4:15 PM Class: 810 - Concertos & Concertinos - Violin - Junior - grade 4
__1 - Rylie Organ
   Concerto in B minor (O. Rieding)